7, Drew Close, BH12 5ES
7 Drew Close is a 134 m² detached home in Poole. It sold for £321,500 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £321,500 5.8% 3.6% Feb 1998 £133,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Drew Close.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,399 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,712 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £321,500 £2,399 £497,409 £3,712 Feb 1998 £133,500 £996 £645,954 £4,821 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £497,409. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,380 per square metre (£327 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £587,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Drew Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/08/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Drew Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2013 APP/13/01183/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Drew Close, Poole,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and two storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 03 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area