Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£114,000 Feb 2013 0.1% -2.7% £201,223
£113,500 Mar 2009 10.6% 8.4% £200,993
£48,000 Sep 2000 na na £165,427
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,187 per sqm (£110 per sqft) in Feb 2013. For context, homes in Haverfordwest are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,310 per square metre (£130 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haverfordwest SA61-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £134,000 and £222,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Haverfordwest). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Prendergast. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Prendergast.

Photos for 22 Prendergast
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments: