19, Cherry Tree Lane, LN2 2PR
19 Cherry Tree Lane is a 106 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £230,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £230,000 9.0% 6.6% Feb 2000 £69,950 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,169 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,342 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £230,000 £2,170 £354,290 £3,342 Feb 2000 £69,950 £660 £303,451 £2,863 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,290. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 798 square metres (8,590 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Cherry Tree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Cherry Tree Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 139294
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 19 Cherry Tree Lane Nettleham Lincoln Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Planning application for single storey rear extension and rear conservatory.
- Summary:
- 15 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.