23, Lime Close, SY12 9PD
23 Lime Close is a 57 m² terraced home in Dudleston Heath. It sold for £114,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £114,000 -3.5% -5.9% May 2008 £138,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Lime Close.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,038 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £114,000 £2,000 £173,140 £3,038 May 2008 £138,995 £2,439 £203,942 £3,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dudleston Heath are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,380 per square metre (£251 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Lime Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Lime Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.