Property data
Sale history
£225,000 on Sep 2013
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Tan Y Bwlch.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,679 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,261 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2013 £225,000 £1,679 £302,988 £2,261

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,988. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tregarth are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,630 per square metre (£170 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,623 square metres (17,470 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Tan Y Bwlch. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/06/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Tan Y Bwlch.

Photos for 30 Tan Y Bwlch
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whin, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
23 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.