10, The Forge, TS12 2QH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £165,000 Dec 2013 -2.7% -5.3% £233,396 £194,995 Dec 2007 na na £245,675 - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,586 per sqm (£147 per sqft) in Dec 2013. For context, homes in Skelton In Cleveland are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,320 per square metre (£113 and £215 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skelton In Cleveland TS12-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £127,000 and £241,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Skelton In Cleveland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 The Forge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/08/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2013) of 10 The Forge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.