22, Jubilee Close, OX25 4RZ
22 Jubilee Close is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Steeple Aston. It sold for £298,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £298,000 8.0% 5.7% Aug 1995 £73,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Jubilee Close.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,590 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,439 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £298,000 £3,590 £451,445 £5,439 Aug 1995 £73,500 £886 £416,276 £5,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,445. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Steeple Aston are now selling for between £4,520 and £5,860 per square metre (£419 and £544 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £486,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 410 square metres (4,413 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Jubilee Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2024) for 22 Jubilee Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.