6, Hamilton Crescent, N13 5LW
6 Hamilton Crescent is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Palmers Green. It sold for £385,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Feb 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Hamilton Crescent.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,774 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,745 per square metre (£534 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £385,000 £3,775 £585,967 £5,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £585,967. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Palmers Green are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,310 per square metre (£471 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £518,000 and £644,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Hamilton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Hamilton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2014 P13-03150LDC
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6, Hamilton Crescent, London
- Description:
- Single storey side extension.
- Planning ref:
- October 2013 P13-01921PLA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 6, Hamilton Crescent, London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and rasied patio at rear.
- Planning ref:
- June 2013 P13-00825PLA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 6, Hamilton Crescent, London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and rasied patio at rear.
- Planning ref:
- April 2013 P13-00824LDC
- Type: