26, Trinity Road, GL4 5GB
26 Trinity Road is a 89 m² detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £212,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £212,000 4.0% 1.7% Jun 2001 £132,000 14.2% 12.1% Jul 1998 £89,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Trinity Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,382 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,230 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £212,000 £2,382 £376,428 £4,230 Jun 2001 £132,000 £1,483 £418,354 £4,701 Jul 1998 £89,950 £1,011 £369,448 £4,151 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Trinity Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Trinity Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: