32, Winter Road, S75 2EN
32 Winter Road is a 94 m² detached home in Barnsley. It sold for £124,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
£124,000 on Apr 2013
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,319 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,288 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £124,000 £1,319 £215,025 £2,288 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,025. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnsley are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,740 per square metre (£162 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Winter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Winter Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 13 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: