64, Hazel Croft, PE4 5BL
64 Hazel Croft is a 87 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £129,500 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £129,500 4.8% 2.5% Jan 1995 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Hazel Croft.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,488 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,652 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £129,500 £1,489 £230,762 £2,652 Jan 1995 £55,000 £632 £291,030 £3,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,762. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Hazel Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2013. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Hazel Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.