B 9, Racton Road, SW6 1LW
B 9 Racton Road is a 83 m² flat in Fulham Broadway. It sold for £750,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £750,000 9.3% 6.5% Jul 2006 £390,000 11.4% 9.5% Sep 2001 £231,925 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for B 9, Racton Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,036 per square metre (£839 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,597 per square metre (£892 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £750,000 £9,036 £796,577 £9,597 Jul 2006 £390,000 £4,699 £716,717 £8,635 Sep 2001 £231,925 £2,794 £621,757 £7,491 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £796,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulham Broadway are now selling for between £9,320 and £11,920 per square metre (£865 and £1,107 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £774,000 and £989,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for B 9 Racton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for B 9 Racton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.