Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£122,000 Aug 2013 2.4% -0.4% £207,742
£113,000 May 2010 9.3% 7.0% £190,646
£47,000 Jun 2000 41.8% 39.5% £194,285
£35,000 Aug 1999 1.6% -0.5% £156,402
£32,950 Oct 1995 na na £182,960
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,876 per sqm (£174 per sqft) in Aug 2013. For context, homes in Dronfield are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,550 per square metre (£251 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dronfield S18-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £176,000 and £231,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Dronfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Alexandra Road.

Photos for 1 Alexandra Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: