54, Copperfields Way, RM3 0XE
54 Copperfields Way is a 48 m² flat in Harold Wood. It sold for £132,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Feb 2013 £132,000 Leasehold 1.8% -0.8% Feb 2004 £112,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Copperfields Way.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,750 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,807 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £132,000 £2,750 £230,716 £4,807 Feb 2004 £112,000 £2,333 £283,057 £5,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,716. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,790 per square metre (£432 and £537 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Copperfields Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Copperfields Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 28 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: