Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£192,000 Jul 2013 -0.7% -2.9% £278,301
£194,000 Jan 2012 6.1% 3.7% £286,411
£110,000 Jun 2002 8.5% 6.7% £284,183
£67,000 May 1996 na na £291,299
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,900 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Jul 2013. For context, homes in Washington are now selling for between £1,390 and £2,580 per square metre (£129 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Washington NE38-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 46, Partridge Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Partridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2012. It last appeared Jun 2013.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 46 Partridge Close.

Photos for 46 Partridge Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments: