43, Netley Road, IG2 7NR
43 Netley Road is a 107 m² terraced home in Newbury Park. It sold for £315,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Aug 2013
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,943 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,172 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £315,000 £2,944 £553,450 £5,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £553,450. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury Park are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,680 per square metre (£396 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £457,000 and £608,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 43 Netley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Netley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 1262/15
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43, Netley Road, BARKINGSIDE, ILFORD
- Description:
- Loft conversion with rear dormer. Hip to gable roof alteration with three front roof lights. Use of dwelling (C3) as a HMO for a maximum of six residents (C4).
- Summary:
- 01 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E