50, Randolph Road, BL4 8EB
50 Randolph Road is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Kearsley. It sold for £85,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Jun 2013
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £787 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,665 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £85,000 £787 £179,838 £1,665 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,838. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kearsley are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,640 per square metre (£179 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Randolph Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Randolph Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: