Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on Nov 2013
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,546 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,527 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2013 £150,000 £1,546 £245,087 £2,527

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,087. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 57 Timberbottom. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Timberbottom.

Photos for 57 Timberbottom
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments: