25, Alderney Street, SW1V 4ES
25 Alderney Street is a 181 m² terraced home in Victoria. It sold for £2,076,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £2,076,000 8.7% 5.8% Apr 2006 £1,100,000 5.3% 3.6% Oct 2000 £825,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Alderney Street.
- Internal area
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,469 per square metre (£1,066 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,615 per square metre (£1,172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £2,076,000 £11,470 £2,283,345 £12,615 Apr 2006 £1,100,000 £6,077 £2,276,583 £12,578 Oct 2000 £825,000 £4,558 £2,442,554 £13,495 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 181 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,283,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Victoria are now selling for between £10,380 and £13,140 per square metre (£964 and £1,220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 181 m², this implies a valuation between £1,879,000 and £2,378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Alderney Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Alderney Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2016 16/07641/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Alderney Street Londo
- Description:
- 1 x bay tree ( rear garden): removal
- Planning ref:
- January 2016 15/10996/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Alderney Street Londo
- Description:
- Reinstatement of original vaulted ceilings to below pavement storage area, and creation of new WC and Utility Room.
- Planning ref:
- January 2016 15/10997/LBC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Alderney Street Londo
- Description:
- Planning ref:
- October 2015 15/06322/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application