1, Carisbrooke Drive, PR9 7JD
1 Carisbrooke Drive is a 112 m² detached home in Southport. It sold for £245,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Jun 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Carisbrooke Drive.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,187 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,235 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £245,000 £2,188 £362,336 £3,235 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,336. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,590 per square metre (£170 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Carisbrooke Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2013) for 1 Carisbrooke Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.