2, Kimber Close, OX33 1SF
2 Kimber Close is a 45 m² flat in Wheatley. It sold for £160,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £160,000 -0.4% -3.0% Apr 2007 £164,000 4.6% 2.6% Apr 2003 £137,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Kimber Close.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,555 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,587 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £160,000 £3,556 £206,408 £4,587 Apr 2007 £164,000 £3,644 £208,352 £4,630 Apr 2003 £137,000 £3,044 £222,427 £4,943 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wheatley are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,470 per square metre (£394 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Kimber Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 2 Kimber Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: