6c, Heath Road, LU7 3AB
6c Heath Road is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £168,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £168,000 7.9% 5.2% Jun 2011 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6c, Heath Road.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,625 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,891 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £168,000 £2,625 £313,053 £4,891 Jun 2011 £145,000 £2,266 £254,286 £3,973 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,630 per square metre (£343 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6c Heath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6c Heath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: