21, The Crofters, CH49 2RP
21 The Crofters is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Greasby. It sold for £113,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
£113,000 on Apr 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, The Crofters.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,822 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,126 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £113,000 £1,823 £193,792 £3,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,792. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greasby are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,460 per square metre (£245 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 The Crofters. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 The Crofters.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.