60, Coleridge Road, RM3 7BB
60 Coleridge Road is a 177 m² semi-detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £310,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,751 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,411 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £310,000 £1,751 £603,785 £3,411 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 177 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £603,785. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,170 per square metre (£393 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 177 m², this implies a valuation between £750,000 and £915,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 834 square metres (8,977 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.