40, Hall Rise, LS16 9JG
40 Hall Rise is a 120 m² detached home in Bramhope. It sold for £408,452 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£408,452 on Sep 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Hall Rise.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,403 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,389 per square metre (£501 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £408,452 £3,404 £646,638 £5,389 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £646,638. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bramhope are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,620 per square metre (£330 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £427,000 and £554,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Hall Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/11/2012. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Hall Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.