18, Beaconsfield Way, BA11 2UA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £227,500 Aug 2013 5.0% 2.7% £382,716 £125,000 Jun 2001 na na £442,100 - Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,927 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Aug 2013. For context, homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,560 per square metre (£328 and £423 per square foot) . See the analysis of Frome BA11-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £418,000 and £538,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Frome). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Beaconsfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/05/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Beaconsfield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.