114, Hayhurst Road, LU4 0DB
114 Hayhurst Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Luton. It sold for £140,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Apr 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 114, Hayhurst Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,394 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £140,000 £1,667 £285,133 £3,394 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,430 per square metre (£316 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 114 Hayhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/11/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2019) for 114 Hayhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: