Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£109,000 Jul 1999 -0.4% -1.4% £398,041
£109,500 May 1998 na na £434,804
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£893 per sqm (£83 per sqft) in Jul 1999. For context, homes in Ingol are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,840 per square metre (£156 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ingol PR2-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Greenacres using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.