62, Baker Lane, WF3 4DR
62 Baker Lane is a 70 m² detached home in Stanley. It sold for £175,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Oct 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Baker Lane.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,965 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £175,000 £2,500 £277,552 £3,965 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,552. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanley are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,170 per square metre (£214 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Baker Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/02/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Baker Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.