15, Ladycroft Close, SY3 6BB
15 Ladycroft Close is a 52 m² terraced home in Shrewsbury. It sold for £110,500 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £110,500 6.7% 4.5% Dec 1996 £37,000 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,125 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,318 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £110,500 £2,125 £172,550 £3,318 Dec 1996 £37,000 £712 £184,502 £3,548 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shrewsbury are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,030 per square metre (£318 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Ladycroft Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/06/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Ladycroft Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.