Property data
Sale history
£187,000 on Sep 2013
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Sycamore Street.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,280 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,526 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2013 £187,000 £2,280 £371,159 £4,526

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,580 per square metre (£331 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Sycamore Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Sycamore Street.

Photos for 22 Sycamore Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.