Ardgeith, PE9 4PE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Aug 2013 (est. today's value: £730,535)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,981 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Aug 2013. For context, homes in Ryhall are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,970 per square metre (£286 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ryhall PE9-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £668,000 and £861,000 (217 m² × typical £/sqm in Ryhall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 2,202 square metres (23,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ardgeith . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of Ardgeith .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2014 s14/1022
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Ardgeith Main Street Wilsthorpe Stamford Lincolnshir
- Description:
- First floor extension
- Planning ref:
- May 2014 S14/1022
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Ardgeith Main Street Wilsthorpe Stamford Lincolnshir
- Description:
- First floor extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 217 sqm (2,336 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.