230, Casterbridge Road, SE3 9AF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £222,000 Nov 2013 3.7% 1.0% £302,066 £172,000 Nov 2006 5.1% 3.1% £317,999 £140,000 Oct 2002 25.8% 24.0% £344,679 £56,000 Oct 1998 na na £265,835 - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,468 per sqm (£322 per sqft) in Nov 2013. For context, homes in Kidbrooke are now selling for between £6,300 and £7,980 per square metre (£585 and £741 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kidbrooke SE3-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £403,000 and £511,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Kidbrooke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 230 Casterbridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 230 Casterbridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.