1, Auburn Drive, M41 9LF
1 Auburn Drive is a 101 m² terraced home in Urmston. It sold for £179,500 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £179,500 1.9% -0.7% Sep 2003 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Auburn Drive.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,777 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,524 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £179,500 £1,777 £355,907 £3,524 Sep 2003 £150,000 £1,485 £462,267 £4,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,907. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Urmston are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,260 per square metre (£310 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Auburn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/02/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Auburn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 83107/HHA/2014
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 1 Auburn Drive Urmston
- Description:
- Erection of a detached garage.
- Planning ref:
- March 2014 82213/CLOPD/2014
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Auburn Drive Urmsto
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawful Development for the proposed conversion of garage into living accommodation involving external alterations.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: