Property data
Sale history
£263,000 on Jul 2013 (est. today's value: £430,885)
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,287 per sqm (£305 per sqft) in Jul 2013. For context, homes in New Southgate are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,800 per square metre (£464 and £631 per square foot) . See the analysis of New Southgate N11-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £400,000 and £544,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in New Southgate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Whitmore Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Whitmore Close.

Photos for 56 Whitmore Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.