19, Pennycress Drive, IP24 2TU
19 Pennycress Drive is a 82 m² detached home in Thetford. It sold for £164,950 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £164,950 1.4% -1.4% Feb 2006 £149,000 6.8% 5.1% Dec 2002 £120,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Pennycress Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,011 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,379 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £164,950 £2,012 £277,113 £3,379 Feb 2006 £149,000 £1,817 £271,818 £3,315 Dec 2002 £120,950 £1,475 £244,893 £2,986 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,113. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thetford are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,230 per square metre (£236 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Pennycress Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Pennycress Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: