43, Ashmere Close, RG31 7EN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £102,500 Feb 2013 -0.8% -3.4% £138,187 £108,500 Aug 2005 10.7% 9.0% £156,413 £57,950 Jul 1999 13.3% 11.1% £154,311 £38,500 Mar 1996 na na £162,234 - Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,562 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in Feb 2013. For context, homes in Calcot are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,540 per square metre (£411 and £514 per square foot) . See the analysis of Calcot RG31-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £177,000 and £222,000 (40 m² × typical £/sqm in Calcot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 43 Ashmere Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Ashmere Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: