22, Victoria Place, OX16 3NN
22 Victoria Place is a 54 m² flat in Banbury. It sold for £122,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £122,000 -1.2% -3.8% Oct 2006 £132,500 5.2% 3.0% Dec 2003 £115,000 14.9% 13.0% Jan 2001 £76,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Victoria Place.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,259 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,980 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £122,000 £2,259 £160,943 £2,980 Oct 2006 £132,500 £2,454 £174,162 £3,225 Dec 2003 £115,000 £2,130 £178,701 £3,309 Jan 2001 £76,500 £1,417 £177,696 £3,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Banbury are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,030 per square metre (£283 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Victoria Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Victoria Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: