66, Clover Lane, SP4 8FG
66 Clover Lane is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Durrington. It sold for £184,500 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£184,500 on Nov 2013
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,277 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,027 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £184,500 £2,278 £245,184 £3,027 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Durrington are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,910 per square metre (£277 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.