83, Springfield Avenue, HU15 1BX
83 Springfield Avenue is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Brough. It sold for £117,000 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
£117,000 on Jan 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Springfield Avenue.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,772 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,611 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £117,000 £1,773 £172,318 £2,611 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brough are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,930 per square metre (£204 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 625 square metres (6,727 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Springfield Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Springfield Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.