23, Hungerhill Road, NG3 4NB
23 Hungerhill Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £71,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £71,000 -2.6% -5.1% Jul 2006 £85,000 14.5% 12.4% Dec 2002 £52,500 50.7% 48.3% Nov 2001 £33,000 23.7% 21.6% Jul 2000 £25,250 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £910 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,880 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £71,000 £910 £146,665 £1,880 Jul 2006 £85,000 £1,090 £166,601 £2,136 Dec 2002 £52,500 £673 £142,558 £1,828 Nov 2001 £33,000 £423 £128,772 £1,651 Jul 2000 £25,250 £324 £117,385 £1,505 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,665. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,480 and £2,380 per square metre (£137 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Hungerhill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Hungerhill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: