Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2013 £335,000 4370.8% 4311.3%
May 2013 £59,492 -35.4% -37.3%
Jul 2009 £313,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Centaurus Square.

Floorplan 76
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,850 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,088 per square metre (£566 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2013 £335,000 £3,851 £529,628 £6,088
May 2013 £59,492 £684 £98,867 £1,136
Jul 2009 £313,500 £3,603 £489,932 £5,631

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £529,628. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Park Street are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,570 per square metre (£459 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £431,000 and £572,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 76 Centaurus Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Centaurus Square.

Photos for 76 Centaurus Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
03 May 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments: