Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2013 £132,000 4.0% 1.6%
May 2002 £84,500 na na
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,650 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,722 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2013 £132,000 £1,650 £217,741 £2,722
May 2002 £84,500 £1,056 £249,273 £3,116

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,741. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ombersley are now selling for between £3,040 and £4,150 per square metre (£282 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Colford Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/03/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Colford Close.

Photos for 11 Colford Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.