23, Baileys Way, PO18 8FE
23 Baileys Way is a 165 m² detached home in Bosham. It sold for £434,750 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£434,750 on Aug 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Baileys Way.
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,634 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,601 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £434,750 £2,635 £594,228 £3,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £594,228. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bosham are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,420 per square metre (£367 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £653,000 and £894,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Baileys Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 23 Baileys Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.