40, Myrtle Road, DA1 2RJ
40 Myrtle Road is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £220,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Sep 2013
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,178 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,232 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £220,000 £2,178 £427,460 £4,232 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £515,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 40 Myrtle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Myrtle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: