4, Crypt Court, GL4 0QB
4 Crypt Court is a 57 m² flat in Tuffley. It sold for £74,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £74,000 -0.9% -3.3% Sep 2003 £81,500 21.5% 19.7% Aug 1999 £36,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Crypt Court.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,298 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,798 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £74,000 £1,298 £102,501 £1,798 Sep 2003 £81,500 £1,430 £139,207 £2,442 Aug 1999 £36,950 £648 £116,769 £2,049 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuffley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,670 per square metre (£239 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Crypt Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Crypt Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.