4, Dickens Court, BB6 8HT
4 Dickens Court is a 109 m² terraced home in Langho. It sold for £220,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2013 £220,000 -5.2% -7.7% Apr 2007 £312,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Dickens Court.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,018 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,194 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £220,000 £2,018 £348,196 £3,194 Apr 2007 £312,500 £2,867 £482,229 £4,424 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langho are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Dickens Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Dickens Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: