Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2013 £265,000 11.2% 8.3%
Apr 2006 £119,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Fieldway.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,598 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,298 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2013 £265,000 £2,598 £438,399 £4,298
Apr 2006 £119,950 £1,176 £228,072 £2,236

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Fieldway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Fieldway.

Photos for 22 Fieldway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: