Bulpitts Cottage, Green Lane, PO7 4SS
Bulpitts Cottage Green Lane is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Hambledon. It sold for £490,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2013 £490,000 2.9% 0.2% Mar 2004 £380,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Bulpitts Cottage, Green Lane.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,888 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,744 per square metre (£627 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £490,000 £3,889 £849,753 £6,744 Mar 2004 £380,000 £3,016 £714,440 £5,670 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £849,753. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hambledon are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,880 per square metre (£411 and £546 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £558,000 and £741,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Bulpitts Cottage Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/07/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Bulpitts Cottage Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 SDNP/21/00738/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Bulpitts Cottage Green Lane Hambledon Waterlooville Hampshire
- Description:
- 1 semi mature beech in middle of rear garden - crown reduction by 2m and crown lift to 3m
- Summary:
- 18 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.