41, Steventon, WA7 1UB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £232,000 Dec 2013 2.6% 0.0% £379,084 £180,000 Feb 2004 13.0% 11.4% £332,923 £80,000 Jul 1997 -2.0% -4.5% £357,957 £83,950 Mar 1995 na na £353,967 - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,148 per sqm (£200 per sqft) in Dec 2013. For context, homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,420 and £3,080 per square metre (£131 and £286 per square foot) . See the analysis of Runcorn WA7-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £153,000 and £333,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Runcorn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Steventon. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2004.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Steventon.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.